Pop Category Archive

!! OMG, quote of the day: Harry Styles addresses questions buzzing around his sexuality !!

“Am I sprinkling in nuggets of sexual ambiguity to try and be more interesting? No.” As for the rest, he says, “in terms of how I wanna dress, and what the album sleeve’s gonna be, I tend to make decisions in terms of collaborators I want to work with. I want things to look a certain way. Not because it makes me look gay, or it makes me look straight, or it makes me look bisexual, but because I think it looks cool. And more than that, I dunno, I just think sexuality’s something that’s fun. Honestly? I can’t say I’ve given it any more thought than that.”

– Former One Direction member, Harry Styles, while speaking to the Guardian about his new album, “Fine Line”.

!! OMG, someone paid Mark McGrath for a cameo to break up with their boyfriend !!

Cold-hearted, but now single and loving it, Cameo customer Cheyenne decided to break up with her boyfriend via a paid message from Sugar Ray’s Mark McGrath! Wouldn’t this make her boyfriend want to love her MORE!? Jeeze! Check out Mark’s message to one unlucky ex-boyfriend above!

!! OMG, Scooter Braun sends public message to Taylor Swift following death threats !!

View this post on Instagram

@taylorswift

A post shared by Scooter Braun (@scooterbraun) on

Pop music is serious business! Mob type shit apparently! As the ongoing feud for the rights to Taylor Swift‘s music continues, Scooter Braun pleads with the singer to make a public announcement calling fans off from threatening his family’s life! Yikes. Check out his full statement after the jump!

JUMP IN AND READ MORE

!! OMG, don't miss these !!